BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday, June 29, 2018

MMA: ONE Championship 75: Spirit of a Warrior

At Yangon, Myanmar

 Main Card (ONE Championship App)

Aung La N Sang vs.Ken Hasegawa, For Middleweight Title

Roman Alvarez vs. Leandro Issa

Sagetdao Petpayathai vs. Ma Jia Wen

Rafael Nunes vs. Tetsuya Yamada

Ahmad Qais Jasoor vs. Chen Lei

Kritsada Kongsrichai vs. Jeremy Miado

 

Preliminary Card (ONE Championship App)
Saw Darwait vs. Mite Yine

 

MMA: Bellator 201: MacFarlane vs. Lara

At Temecula, CA

Main Card (Paramount, 9 PM ET)

Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Alejandra Lara, For Women’s Flyweight Title

Saad Awad vs. Ryan Couture

Valerie Letourneau vs. Kristina Williams

Juan Archuleta vs. Robbie Peralta

Preliminary Card (MMAJunkie, 7 PM ET)

Joey Davis vs. Craig Plaskett

Andy Murad vs. Ed Ruth

Keri Melendez vs. Tiani Valle

Tyrell Fortune vs. Josue Lugo

Kristi Lopez vs. Paola Ramirez

Jamal Pogues vs. Jordan Young

Joshua Jones vs. Jacob Rosales

David Conte vs. Jay Jay Wilson

Ricky Furar vs. Victor Rosas

 

MMA: LFA 44: Frincu vs. Aguilera

At Phoenix, AZ (AXS TV, 10 PM ET)

Matthew Frincu vs. Christian Aguilera

Caey Kenney vs. Roman Salazar

 

Saturday, June 30, 2018

Boxing: Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo

At Oklahoma City, OK (ESPN, ESPN Deportes 9 PM ET)

Check out #TeamEverlast athlete, Mikaela Mayer here.

 

Gilberto Ramirez Sanchez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 12 Rounds, For Sanchez’s WBO World Super Middleweight Title

Leonardo Zappavigna vs. Alex Saucedo, 10 Rounds, Super Lightweight

Mikaela Mayer vs. Sheena Kaine, 6 Rounds, Lightweight

Robson Conceicao vs. Gavino Guaman, 6-8 Rounds, Heavyweight

Mike Alvarado vs. Martin Angel Martinez, 10 Rounds, Welterweight

Christian Zavala vs. Tyler Pacheco, 4 Rounds, Junior Lightweight

Aaron Morales vs. David Martino, 4 Rounds, Bantamweight

 

Boxing: Adeilson Dos Antos vs. Michael Conlan

At Belfast, Northern Ireland (BT Sport, ESPN+, 2:30 PM ET)

Adeilson Dos Antos vs. Michael Conlan, 8 Rounds, Featherweight

Jono Carroll vs. Declan Geraghty, 12 Rounds, Junior Welterweight

Gary Corcoran vs. Paddy Gallagher, 10 Rounds, Welterweight

Jack Catterall vs. Tyrone Mckenna, 10 Rounds, Super Lightweight

Lewis Benson vs. Johnny Coyle, 12 Rounds, Welterweight

Tyrone McCullagh vs. Joe Ham, 10 Rounds, Junior Featherweight

 

MMA: Fight Nights Global: Summer Cup

At Bozhou, China (Fite.tv, 6 AM ET)

Alexei Kudin vs. Cody East

Shamil Djakhbarov vs. Xiaoliang Zheng

Shuhrat Khakimov vs. Deligerihu Liu

Yury Ryaboy vs. Uighur Shala

Abdulla Puladov vs. Wen Ye

Ali Fathi vs. Arip Yakubov

Shuaev Jusup vs. Buren Mende

Yulia Kuharchuk vs. La Bi Xiao Man

Xin Sheng Liu vs. Alexander Pisarev

Vladimir Tyurin vs. Yu Da Er Zhen

Aliev Mahach vs. Ma Shuang

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments