BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday, November 10, 2017

Boxing: Yuandale Evans vs. Luis Rosa

featherweight / 10RDS
10pm ET Showtime

MMA: Bellator 187: McKee vs. Moore

MAIN CARD – Spike, 9 p.m. ET (via tape delay)
A.J. McKee vs. Brian Moore
Charlie Ward vs. John Redmond
Kevin Ferguson Jr. vs. Fred Freeman
Sinead Kavanagh vs. Maria Casanova

UNDERCARD –Unaired

Decky Dalton vs. Andre Goncavles
Paul Redmond vs. Sergio de Jesus Santos

Saturday, November 11, 2017

 

Boxing: Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias

#TeamEverlast athlete, Daniel Jacobs’ bio here!

Watch on HBO Boxing at 10pm et

Main Event
Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias
middleweight / 12RDS

co-feature
Mariusz Wach vs. Jarrell Miller
heavyweight / 10RDS

Cletus Seldin vs. Roberto Ortiz
super lightweight / 10RDS

Glenn Dezurn vs. Jesse Angel Hernandez
super bantamweight / 8RDS

Tommy Rainone vs. Fidel Monterrosa Munoz
welterweight / 8RDS

MMA: UFC Fight Night: Poirier vs. Pettis

#TeamEverlast athlete, Dustin Poirier’s bio here!!

Main Card (Fox Sports 1)

Lightweight Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis
Welterweight Matt Brown vs. Diego Sanchez
Heavyweight Andrei Arlovski vs. Júnior Albini
Middleweight Nate Marquardt vs. Cezar Ferreira
Bantamweight Raphael Assunção vs. Matthew Lopez
Lightweight Joe Lauzon vs. Clay Guida

Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Bantamweight John Dodson vs. Marlon Moraes
Women’s Strawweight Tatiana Suarez vs. Viviane Pereira
Lightweight Sage Northcutt vs. Michel Quiñones
Women’s Strawweight Angela Hill vs. Nina Ansaroff

Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Welterweight Court McGee vs. Sean Strickland
Light Heavyweight Jake Collier vs. Marcel Fortuna
Middleweight Darren Stewart vs. Karl Roberson

Boxing: Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin

5:30 p.m. ET Fox Sports
Main Event
Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin
super middleweight / 10RDS
co-feature
Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub
welterweight / 8RDS

Ryan Karl vs. Kareem Martin
super lightweight / 8RDS

 

Boxing: Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling

10:30 p.m. est on ESPN
Main Event
Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling
light heavyweight / 12RDS
co-feature
Mike Reed vs. Jose Carlos Ramirez
WBC Continental Americas Super Lightweight Title / 10RDS

Alex Saucedo vs. Gustavo David Vittori
super lightweight / 10RDS

Andy Vences vs. Reynaldo Blanco
WBC Continental Americas Super Featherweight Title / 10RDS

 

Boxing: Miguel Vazquez vs. Josh Taylor

DRS 5:00pm Channel 5
Main Event -UK
Miguel Vazquez vs. Josh Taylor
WBC Silver Super Lightweight Title / 12RDS

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast.

The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out…

That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice.

Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes…

Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments