BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday 16, February 2018

Boxing: Raymundo Beltran VS Paulus Moses

Watch on ESPN at 10:30pm et

#TeamEverlast athlete, Egidijus Kavaliauskas’s bio available here!

#TeamEverlast athlete, Bryant Jennings‘s bio available here!

lightweight: Raymundo Beltran VS Paulus Moses – vacant WBO World Lightweight Title
welterweight: Egidijus Kavaliauskas VS David Avanesyan – NABF Welterweight Title
welterweight: Alexander Besputin VS Wesley Tucker
featherweight: Shakur Stevenson VS Juan Tapia
super featherweight: Robson Conceicao VS Jayro Duran
heavyweight: Bryant Jennings VS Akhror Muralimov
super welterweight: Sagadat Rakhmankulov debut S Noel Esqueda
featherweight: Ricardo Lucio Galvan VS Kenny Guzman

 

MMA: BELLATOR 194: NELSON VS. MITRIONE 2

Listen to Heather Hardy on Talkbox Boxing Podcast Ep 90.
Listen to Liam McGeary on The Fight Cave MMA Podcast Ep 46.

Watch on PARAMOUNT NETWORK.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET,
PARAMOUNT NETWORK MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET

MAIN CARD
Roy Nelson vs. Matt Mitrione
Patricky Freire vs. Derek Campos
Heather Hardy vs. Ana Julaton
Tywan Claxton vs. Jose Antonio Perez
Liam McGeary vs. Vadim Nemkov

UNDERCARD
Marcus Surin vs. Dean Hancock
Ross Richardson vs. Nick Giulietti
Peter Nascimento vs. Kastriot Xhema
Regivaldo Carvalho vs. Thomas English
Tyler Hamilton vs. Pat Casey
Vinicius De Jesus vs. Jesse McElligott
Mike Kimbel vs. Geoffrey Then

Saturday 17, February 2018

Boxing: Danny Garcia VS Brandon Rios

welterweight: Danny Garcia VS Brandon Rios
welterweight: Ray Robinson VS Yordenis Ugas
super middleweight: David Benavidez VS Ronald Gavril – WBC World Super Middleweight Title
light heavyweight: Edwin Rodriguez VS Lionell Thompson
lightweight: Ladarius Miller VS Argenis Mendez
middleweight: Jonathan Esquivel VS Cameron Burroughs
super welterweight: Joey Spencer debut VS Uriel Gonzalez

 

Boxing: Devon Alexander VS Victor Ortiz

welterweight: Devon Alexander VS Victor Ortiz
super middleweight: Caleb Plant VS Rogelio Medina
featherweight: Jennifer Han VS Lizbeth Crespo – IBF World Female Featherweight Title (supervisor: Dave McCullough)
light heavyweight: Thomas Williams Jr VS Humberto Velazco Torres
super middleweight: Mark Anthony Hernandez VS Jeison Rosario
super welterweight: Austin Trout VS Juan De Angel
lightweight: Carlos Balderas VS Jorge Rojas Zacazontetl
lightweight: Jonathan Gabriel Pachado VS Josh Ross

 

Sunday February 18, 2018

MMA: UFC FIGHT NIGHT: CERRONE VS. MEDEIROS

Listen to Jared Gordon on The Fight Cave MMA Podcast here.

Watch on UFC FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS 5:30PM/2:30PM ETPT,
FS1 PRELIMS 7PM/4PM ETPT,
FS1 MAIN CARD 9PM/6PM ETPT

MAIN CARD
Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros
Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura
James Vick vs. Francisco Trinaldo
Thiago Alves vs. Curtis Millender
Sage Northcutt vs. Thibault Gouti

UNDERCARD
Brian Camozzi vs. Geoff Neal
Sarah Moras vs. Lucie Pudilova
Joby Sanchez vs. Roberto Sanchez
Jared Gordon vs. Diego Ferreira
Tim Williams vs. Oskar Piechota
Josh Burkman vs. Alex Morono

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments