BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday, March 2, 2018

MMA: BELLATOR 195: CALDWELL VS. HIGO

PARAMOUNT NETWORK.COM PRELIMS 7:00PM ET, PARAMOUNT NETWORK MAIN CARD 9:00PM ET
MAIN CARD
Darrion Caldwell vs. Leandro Higo TITLE FIGHT
Kristina Williams vs. Emily Ducote
Joe Warren vs. Joe Taimanglo

UNDERCARD
Romero Cotton vs. Justin Reeser
Ky Bennett vs. Morgan Solis
Andrew Parker vs. Levi Queen
Teagan Dooley vs. Kevin Holland
Thomas Lopez vs. Aaron Webb
Treston Thomison vs. Jessie Vasquez

Saturday, March 3, 2018

Boxing: Deontay Wilder VS Luis Ortiz

#TeamEverlast athlete, Deontay Wilder’s bio is here!

#TeamEverlast athlete, Willie Monroe Jr.’s bio is here!

USA Showtime, Panama RPC Channel 4

heavyweight: Deontay Wilder VS Luis Ortiz – WBC World Heavyweight Title (supervisor: Charles Giles)
super middleweight: Andre Dirrell VS Jose Uzcategui – interim IBF World Super Middleweight Title
super welterweight Patrick Day VS Kyrone Davis
super middleweight: Alicia Napoleon VS Femke Hermans – vacant WBA World Female Super Middleweight Title
middleweight:Sergiy Derevyanchenko VS Dashon Johnson
heavyweight: Charles Martin VS Curtis Harper
middleweight: Willie Monroe Jr VS Carlos Galvan
super lightweight: Gary Antuanne Russell VS Demetrius Wilson
super lightweight: Richardson Hitchins VS Charles Stanford
welterweight: Kenny Robles VS Javier Martinez

 

Boxing: Sergey Kovalev VS Igor Mikhalkin

USA HBO
light heavyweight Sergey Kovalev VS Igor Mikhalkin – WBO World Light Heavyweight Title
light heavyweight Dmitry Bivol 12 0 0 S Sullivan Barrera – WBA World Light Heavyweight Title
super welterweight Bakhram Murtazaliev VS Kenneth McNeil
super middleweight Vaughn Alexander VS Jaime Solorio
super welterweight Frank Galarza VS Ed Paredes
welterweight Alexey Evchenko VS Khiary Gray
middleweight Meiirim Nursultanov VS Alejandro Torres
middleweight LeShawn Rodriquez VS Martez Jackson
super welterweight Madiyar Ashkeyev VS Jose Antonio Abreu
heavyweight Cassius Chaney VS Tim Washington
super welterweight Ismael Villarreal VS Anthony Woods

 

MMA: UFC 222: CYBORG VS. KUNITSKAYA

UFC FIGHT PASS EARLY PRELIMS 6:30PM/3:30PM ETPT, FS1 PRELIMS 8PM/5PM ETPT, PPV MAIN CARD 10PM/7PM ETPT

MAIN CARD
Cris Cyborg vs. Yana Kunitskaya TITLE FIGHT
Frankie Edgar vs. Brian Ortega
Sean O’Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath
Stefan Struve vs. Andrei Arlovski
Cat Zingano vs. Ketlen Vieira

UNDERCARD
Hector Lombard vs. C.B. Dollaway
Mackenzie Dern vs. Ashley Yoder
Bryan Caraway vs. Cody Stamann
Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Milstead
John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz
Mike Pyle vs. Zak Ottow
Beneil Dariush vs. Alexander Hernandez

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments