BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Thursday, June 21, 2018

MMA: PFL 2: Firmino vs. Brooks

At Chicago, IL

Main Card, NBCSN, 9 PM ET

Luiz Firmino vs. Will Brooks
Brian Foster vs. Ramsey Nijem
Kayla Harrison vs. Brittney Elkin
Jason High vs. Efrain Escudero
Ronny Markes vs. Sean O’Connell

Preliminary Card, Facebook, 6:15 PM ET

Brandon Halsey vs. Smealinho Rama
Yuki Kawana vs. Islam Mamedov
Jamie Abdallah vs. Vinny Magalhaes
Rakim Cleveland vs. Rashid Yusupov
Jason Butcher vs. Maxim Grishin
Thiago Tavares vs. Robert Watley
Natan Schulte vs. Chris Wade
Bazigit Ataev vs. Dan Spohn

 

Friday, June 22, 2018

 Boxing: Claressa Shields vs. Hanna Gabriels

At Detroit, MI (Showtime, 10 PM ET)

Claressa Shields vs. Hanna Gabriels, 10 Rounds, Middleweight, for vacant IBF and WBA Titles

Tori Nelson vs. Christina Hammer, 12 Rounds, Middleweight, for Hammer’s WBC and WBO Titles

 

MMA: LFA 43: Allen vs. Crowe

At Beaumont, TX (AXS TV, 9 PM ET)

Brendan Allen vs. Larry Crowe
Jake Heffernan vs. Peter Stanonik
Kolton Englund vs. Juan Gonzalez
Cameron Graves vs. Jordan Titoni
Itzel Esquivel vs. Desiree Yanez
Jeremy Hardy vs. Joel Moore

Saturday, June 23, 2018

Boxing: Miguel Roman vs. Michel Marcano

At Chihuahua, Mexico (Mexico Televisa, 7 PM ET)

Miguel Roman vs. Michel Marcano, 10 Rounds, for WBC FECARBOX Super Featherweight Title

Boxing: Josh Taylor vs. Viktor Postol

At Glasgow, Scotland (UK Channel 5, 5:30 PM ET)

Josh Taylor vs. Viktor Postol, 12 Rounds, Super Lightweight

Boxing: Jonathan Victor Barros vs. Miguel Berchelt

At Yucatan, Mexico (ESPN +,

Jonathan Victor Barros vs. Miguel Berchelt, 12 Rounds, for Berlecht’s WBC World Super Featherweight Title

Boxing: Vergil Ortiz vs. Juan Carlos Salgado

At Los Angeles, CA (ESPN, 9 PM ET)

Vergil Ortiz vs.  Juan Carlos Salgado, 10 Rounds, Super Lightweight
Hector Tanajara vs. Roger Gutierrez, 8 Rounds, Lightweight

 

MMA: UFC Fight Night 132: Cowboy vs. Edwards
At Singapore

 Main Card, UFC Fight Pass, 8 AM ET

Donald Cerrone vs. Leon Edwards
Tyson Pedro vs. Ovince Saint Preux
Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Jessica Eye
Daichi Abe vs. Li Jingliang

Preliminary Card, UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 AM ET

Teruto Ishihara vs. Petr Yan
Felipe Arantes vs. Song Yadong
Ronaldo Dy vs. Shane Young
Hector Aldana vs. Song Kenan
Shinsho Anzai vs. Jake Matthews
Viaviane Pereira vs. Yan Xiaonan
Naoki Inoue vs. Matt Schnell
Jenel Lausa vs. Ulka Sasaki
Melinda Fabian vs. Ji Yeon Kim

MMA: ONE Championship 74: Pinnacle of Power

At Macau, China

Main Card, ONE Championship app, 8:30 AM ET

Adriano Moraes vs. Geje Eustaquio
Jing Nan Xiong vs. Laura Balin, for women’s strawweight title
Koji Ando vs. Ev Ting
Edward Kelly vs. Narantungalag Jadambaa

Preliminary Card, ONE Championship app, 6:30 AM ET

Rodian Menchavez vs. Li Kai Wen
Ma Hao Bin vs. Danny Kingad
Rin Saroth vs. Mario Wirawan

 

 

 

 

 

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments