BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday, July 13, 2018

 

Boxing: Joet Gonzalez vs. Rafael Rivera

At Los Angeles, CA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes, 7 PM ET)

Joet Gonzalez vs. Rafael Rivera, 10 Rounds, For WBO NABO Featherweight Title

 

MMA: ONE Championship 77: Pursuit of Power

At Kuala Lampur, Malaysia (ONE Championship App, 7 AM ET)

Zebaztian Kadestam vs. Agilan Thani

Tyler McGuire vs. Luis Santos

Xie Chao vs. Keanu Subba

Ariel Sexton vs. Kota Shimoishi

Narantungalag Jadambaa vs. Kazuki Tokudome

Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol vs. Jihin Radzuan

Emilio Urrutia vs. Li Kai Wen

 

MMA: Bellator 202: Budd vs. Noguiera

At Thackerville, OK

 Main Card (Paramount, 9 PM ET)

Julia Budd vs. Talita Noguiera, For Women’s Featherweight Title

Eduardo Dantas vs. Michael McDonald

Chris Honeycutt vs. Leo Leite

Preliminary Card (MMAjunkie, 7 PM ET)

Steve Kozola vs. Ryan Walker

Yaroslav Amosov vs. Gerald Harris

Veta Arteaga vs. Emily Ducote

Will Morris vs. Charles Williams

Luis Erives vs. Nation Gibrick

Daniel Carey vs. Aaron Webb

Stephanie Geltmacher vs. Deborah Kouzmin

 

Saturday, July 14, 2018

 

 

Boxing: Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco

At New Orleans, LA (ESPN, 9 PM ET)

Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 12 Rounds, For WBC World Super Lightweight Title

William Silva vs. Teofimo Lopez, 10 Rounds, Lightweight

Jose Haro vs. Jean Carlos Rivera, 10 Rounds, For USBA Featherweight Title

Erick De Leon vs. Mark Bernaldez, 12 Rounds, Super Featherweight

 

MMA: Bellator 203: Pitbull vs. Weichel 2

At Rome, Italy (Paramount, 9 PM ET)

 

Patricio Freire vs. Daniel Weichel, For Featherweight Title

Alessio Sakara vs. Jamie Sloane

Vaso Bakocevic vs. Andrey Koreshkov

Will Fleury vs. Massimiliano Sammarco

 

MMA: UFC Fight Night 133: Dos Antos vs. Ivanov

At Boise, ID

Main Card (FS1, 10 PM ET)

Junior Dos Antos vs. Blagoy Ivanov

Dennis Bermudez vs. Rick Glenn

Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow

Myles Jury vs. Chad Mendes

Marion Reneau vs. Cat Zingano

Preliminary Card (FS1, 8 PM ET)

Alejandro Perez vs. Eddie Wineland

Darren Elkins vs. Alex Volkanovski

Said Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Scoggins

Randy Brown vs. Niko Price

Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 PM ET)

Liz Carmouche vs. Jennifer Maia

Raoni Barcelos vs. Kurt Holobaugh

Mark De La Rosa vs. Elias Garcia

Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel

 

Boxing: Eduardo Hernandez vs. Marlyn Cabrera

At Mexico City, Mexico (Mexico Televisa, 10 PM ET)

Eduardo Hernandez vs. Marlyn Cabrera, 12 Rounds, For WBC World Super Middleweight Title

Sunday, July 15, 2018

Boxing: Lucas Matthysse vs. Manny Pacquiao

At Kuala Lampur, Malaysia (ESPN +, 10 PM ET)

Lucas Matthysse vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12 Rounds, For WBA World Welterweight Title

 

 

 

 

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments