BOXING MMA

Fight Weekend Preview

Friday, July 20, 2018

Boxing: Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Julian Yedras
At Kissimmee, FL (Telemundo, 10 PM ET)

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Julian Yedras, 10 Rounds, For WBO Latino Flyweight Title

MMA: LFA 45: Silva vs. Barnes
At Cabazon, CA (AXS TV, 10 PM ET)

Erick Silva vs. Nick Barnes
Moses Murrietta vs. Casey Ryan
James Cannon vs. Blake Troop
Luc Bondole vs. Taylor Johnson

Boxing: Jaron Ennis vs. Armando Alvarez
At Sloan, IA (Showtime, 10 PM ET)

Jaron Ennis vs. Armando Alvarez, 10 Rounds, For WBC USNBC Silver Welterweight Title
Zhora Hamaazaryan vs. Thomas Mattice, 8 Rounds, Lightweight
Kenneth Sims Jr. vs. Montana Love, 8 Rounds, For WBC Youth Silver Super Lightweight Title
Roney Hines vs. David Becker, 4 Rounds, Heavyweights
Zhang Zhilei vs. Daniel Martz, 10 Rounds, Heavyweights

Boxing: Lamont Roach vs. Deivi Julio Bassa
At Cancun, Mexico (ESPN, 5:30 PM ET)

Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Deivi Julio Bassa, 10 Rounds, For WBO International Super Featherweight Title
Alexis Bastar vs. Rigoberto Nava, 8 Rounds, Junior Featherweights
Juan Sanchez vs. Florentino Perez, 8 Rounds, Featherweights
Simon Madsen vs. Cesar Aguolar, 4 Rounds, Middleweights
Christopher Lopez vs. Ulises Rivero, 6 Rounds, Featherweights
Celex Castro vs. Axel Sanduino, 4 Rounds, Featherweights
Richard Salgado vs. Jose Torres, 4 Rounds, Junior Bantamweights

Saturday, July 21, 2018

Boxing: Jaime Munguia vs. Liam Smith
At Las Vegas, NV (HBO, 10 PM ET)

Jaime Munguia vs. Liam Smith, 12 Rounds, For WBO Junior Middleweight Title
Alberto Machado vs. Rafael Mensah, 12 Rounds, For WBA Junior Lightweight Title
Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Elias Espadas, 10 Rounds, Middleweights
Carlos Caraballo vs. Jesus Martinez, 8 Rounds, Junior Featherweights

MMA: Cage Warriors 95: London
At London, England (AXS TV, 1 PM ET)

Mehrdad Janzemini vs. Stefano Paterno, For Welterweight Title
Nathan Jones vs. Ross Houston
Ed Arthur vs. Mike Ekundayo
Mason Jones vs. Konmon Deh
Brad Wheeler vs. Orlando D’Ambrosio
Pelu Adetola vs. James Webb
Joshua Onwordi vs. Gurd Shergill
Scott Malone vs. Cory Tait
Phil Wells vs. Konrad Iwanowski
Paull McBain vs. Steve Aimable
Luca Iovine vs. Kris Edwards
Adam Amarasinghe vs. Aaron Laleye

MMA: Invicta FC 30: Frey vs. Grusander
At Kansas City, MO (UFC Fight Pass, 8 PM ET)

Jinh Yu Frey vs. Minna Grusander, For Atomweight Title
Helena Kolesnyk vs. Felicia Spencer
Heather Jo Clark vs. Kinberly Novaes
Alexa Conners vs. Kerri Kenneson
Miranda Maverick vs. Brogan Walker-Sanchez
Shino VanHoose vs. Alesha Zappitella
Stephanie Alba vs. Alyse Anderson
Erin Blanchfield vs. Brittney Cloudy

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast. The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out… That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice. Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes… Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments