#TEAMEVERLAST ATHLETES

Oleksandr Gvozdyk

Professional Record: 14 – 0 (12 KO’s)
Belts: NABF Light Heavyweight Title
Height: 6’2″
Weight: Light Heavyweight
Date of Birth: April 14, 1987
Stance: Orthodox
Residences: Oxnard, CA
Birthplace: Kharkov, Ukraine
Ring Name: NAIL

Gvozdyk comes from an impressive amateur background. He represented his country at the 2009 and 2011 World Championships, though lost before the medal rounds. He was the Universiade world champion in 2008 and 2013 and Europe Cup winner in 2010. He also fought in two seasons of the World Series of Boxing, going 9-0.

Check out Nails’ fight where he won by KO!

TeamEverlast
About the Author:

TeamEverlast.

The #TeamEverlast Squad is a team of storytellers who are passionate about the world of boxing and MMA. We’re also a group of fitness enthusiasts.. yeah, we work out…

That’s why we provide workouts, tell you about the latest trends in fitness, and share industry nutrition advice.

Our goal is to give our readers all the latest and greatest in fight sports news, workouts, and occasionally gossip about your favorite athletes…

Just keep in mind, the squad’s opinions and stances do not reflect the opinions of Everlast Worldwide… just us.. and well, anyone else who also happens to be right..

Comments